188 STOCKER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 STOCKER POND ROAD
Mblu
236/ / 49/ /
Acct#
Owner
GUERRA, MATTHEW J.
Assessment
$304,500
Appraisal
$304,500
PID
2529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$239,900$64,600$304,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$239,900$64,600$304,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRA, MATTHEW J.
Co-Owner
Address188 STOCKER POND ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$203,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1924/0149
Sale Date09/15/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUERRA, MATTHEW J.$203,000 1924/01490009/15/2014
ENGERT, ANDREW & CHRISTINE$180,000 1813/03610008/15/2011
SIMAS, FLORENCE B.$175,000 1319/04050007/25/2002
DEMERS DOUGLASS A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $281,801
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FCPCarport 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
FSPScreen Porch 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
USTStorage 208 0
WDKWood Deck 308 0
   3,296 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,600
Appraised Value$64,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  768.00 S.F.$12,0001
FCPCARPORT  330.00 S.F.$2,2001
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$64,600$304,500
2024$239,900$64,600$304,500
2023$239,900$64,600$304,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$64,600$304,500
2024$239,900$64,600$304,500
2023$239,900$64,600$304,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps