2573 STONEY BROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2573 STONEY BROOK ROAD
Mblu
236/ / 64/ /
Acct#
Owner
NORRIS, RICHARD A
Assessment
$415,500
Appraisal
$415,500
PID
2544
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$352,000$63,500$415,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$352,000$63,500$415,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, RICHARD A
Co-OwnerERIN M SARGENT
AddressPO BOX 1110
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$276,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1768/0304
Sale Date05/10/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORRIS, RICHARD A$276,000 1768/03040005/10/2010
WHIPPLE, RODNEY L.$0 1414/08050011/14/2003
WHIPPLE, RODNEY L.$30,000 1279/01120011/01/2001
W. C. FIELDS, INC.$24,500 1233/08780009/05/2000
CURRIER CLYDE C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $395,391
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
SFBBase, Below Grade 936 562
FGRGarage 484 0
WDKWood Deck 1,062 0
   4,354 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$63,500
Appraised Value$63,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$63,500$415,500
2024$342,500$63,500$406,000
2023$342,500$63,500$406,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$63,500$415,500
2024$342,500$63,500$406,000
2023$342,500$63,500$406,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps