401 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
Mblu
237/ / 5/ /
Acct#
Owner
TOWN OF GRANTHAM
Assessment
$925,900
Appraisal
$925,900
PID
2557
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$646,600$279,300$925,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$646,600$279,300$925,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF GRANTHAM
Co-OwnerDUNBAR FREE LIBRARY
Address300 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 01-000/0
Sale Date01/01/1880

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWN OF GRANTHAM$0 01-000/001/01/1880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 4,138
Replacement Cost: $1,019,134
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Library
ModelCommercial
GradeGood +20
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
ColorYELLOW
1st Floor Use:9030
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,138 4,138
FOPOpen Porch 138 0
   4,276 4,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET4138.00 S.F.$7,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
ZoneCVRD
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$279,300
Appraised Value$279,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
LT9HGH PRE-SOD PL  5.00 UNITS$7,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12000.00 S.F.$12,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,600$279,300$925,900
2024$646,600$279,300$925,900
2023$646,600$279,300$925,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,600$279,300$925,900
2024$646,600$279,300$925,900
2023$646,600$279,300$925,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps