433 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
433 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
Mblu
237/ / 8/ /
Acct#
Owner
KRETOWICZ-SWAN, CHRISTINE
Assessment
$209,900
Appraisal
$209,900
PID
2560
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$151,900$58,000$209,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$151,900$58,000$209,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKRETOWICZ-SWAN, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 25
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1751/0302
Sale Date11/09/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRETOWICZ-SWAN, CHRISTINE$0 1751/03020011/09/2009
SWAN, BRADLEY J & CHRISTINE A$190,000 1555/05640011/29/2005
ESTATE OF JOHN THORNTON$0  /01H03/28/2005
THORNTON JOHN A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $222,218
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSHalf Story 616 370
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 280 98
CRLCrawl space 588 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 308 0
USTStorage 238 0
   3,086 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneCVRD
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$58,000
Appraised Value$58,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  529.00 S.F.$3,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  230.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$58,000$209,900
2024$151,900$58,000$209,900
2023$151,900$58,000$209,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,900$58,000$209,900
2024$151,900$58,000$209,900
2023$151,900$58,000$209,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps