418 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
418 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
Mblu
237/ / 31/ /
Acct#
Owner
GRANTHAM METHODIST CHURCH
Assessment
$277,800
Appraisal
$277,800
PID
2583
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$192,900$84,900$277,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$192,900$84,900$277,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANTHAM METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 152
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page /0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRANTHAM METHODIST CHURCH$0  /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1826
Living Area: 3,990
Replacement Cost: $372,082
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
Color 
1st Floor Use:906I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,150 2,150
FUSUpper Story 1,840 1,840
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,660 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   5,770 3,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code906I
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-94  
ZoneCVRD
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$84,900
Appraised Value$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6700.00 S.F.$6,7001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  30.00 L.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,900$84,900$277,800
2024$192,900$84,900$277,800
2023$192,900$84,900$277,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,900$84,900$277,800
2024$192,900$84,900$277,800
2023$192,900$84,900$277,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps