COTE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
COTE ROAD
Mblu
237/ / 59/ /
Acct#
Owner
ROMANO IRREV FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$46,318
Appraisal
$152,400
PID
2611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$26,000$126,400$152,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$26,000$20,318$46,318

Owner of Record
OwnerROMANO IRREV FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerREX M. & ROBERT A. ROMANO, TTEES
AddressC/O 5543 EMERSON AVENUE
DALLAS, TX 75207
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2190/751
Sale Date04/05/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMANO IRREV FAMILY TRUST$0 2190/7514404/05/2022
TARA S ROMANO TRUST 02/01/02$0 1383/00891A07/10/2003
CAROL A STURGIS TRUST 10/19/92$0 1266/04851F07/31/2001
STURGIS CAROL A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 292
Replacement Cost: $37,110
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Minimum
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 216 216
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 216 76
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   504 292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$20,318
Appraised Value$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,000$126,400$152,400
2024$26,000$126,400$152,400
2023$26,000$126,400$152,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,000$20,318$46,318
2024$26,000$20,318$46,318
2023$26,000$20,246$46,246

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps