101 JERICHO ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 JERICHO ROAD
Mblu
238/ / 8/ /
Acct#
Owner
GALLIEN, ELIZABETH MARIE
Assessment
$404,600
Appraisal
$404,600
PID
2621
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$335,500$69,100$404,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$335,500$69,100$404,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLIEN, ELIZABETH MARIE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 807
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1396/0023
Sale Date09/03/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLIEN, ELIZABETH MARIE$290,000 1396/00230009/03/2003
NICHOLS RICHARD T$25,000 1300/07200003/29/2002
BENSON ROBERT$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $387,109
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FGRGarage 666 0
FSPScreen Porch 287 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 666 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,632 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   5,075 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,100
Appraised Value$69,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$69,100$404,600
2024$335,500$69,100$404,600
2023$335,500$69,100$404,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$69,100$404,600
2024$335,500$69,100$404,600
2023$335,500$69,100$404,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps