40 KINGDOM WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 KINGDOM WAY
Mblu
238/ / 12/ /
Acct#
Owner
MARTIN, CHRISTOPHER H.
Assessment
$575,400
Appraisal
$575,400
PID
2625
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$507,400$68,000$575,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$507,400$68,000$575,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, CHRISTOPHER H.
Co-OwnerCOSTIN, SARAH C.
Address40 KINGDOM WAY
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2042/0780
Sale Date07/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN, CHRISTOPHER H.$402,000 2042/07800007/10/2018
RICHARD, JEROME$23,000 1238/04140010/25/2000
BENSON ROBERT$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,152
Replacement Cost: $553,561
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSUpper Story 1,024 1,024
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
CRLCrawl space 1,024 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKWood Deck 377 0
   6,201 3,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,000
Appraised Value$68,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
SOL1SOLAR  42.00 UNITS$01
SHD1SHED FRAME  480.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,400$68,000$575,400
2024$503,100$68,000$571,100
2023$498,800$68,000$566,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,400$68,000$575,400
2024$503,100$68,000$571,100
2023$498,800$68,000$566,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps