20 KINGDOM WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 KINGDOM WAY
Mblu
238/ / 14/ /
Acct#
Owner
ASHEY, PATRICK D.
Assessment
$385,600
Appraisal
$385,600
PID
2627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$322,600$63,000$385,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$322,600$63,000$385,600

Owner of Record
OwnerASHEY, PATRICK D.
Co-OwnerTOMLINSON, PATIENCE T.
AddressPO BOX 1006
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$253,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1943/0232
Sale Date05/15/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASHEY, PATRICK D.$253,000 1943/02320005/15/2015
JOHNSON, SARAH T$146,500 1153/04110006/02/1998
JENKINS ALTON C$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,643
Replacement Cost: $365,836
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,643 1,643
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 875 0
UGRBasement Garage 768 0
WDKWood Deck 904 0
   4,211 1,643

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$63,000
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECK  112.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$63,000$385,600
2024$322,600$63,000$385,600
2023$322,600$63,000$385,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$63,000$385,600
2024$322,600$63,000$385,600
2023$322,600$63,000$385,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps