52 JERICHO ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 JERICHO ROAD
Mblu
238/ / 15/ /
Acct#
Owner
SHEEHAN, CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$432,800
Appraisal
$432,800
PID
2628
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$362,500$70,300$432,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$362,500$70,300$432,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner52 JERICHO ROAD
Address
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2298/593
Sale Date08/13/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEEHAN, CHRISTOPHER$610,000 2298/5930008/13/2025
LAHAYE, JASON E$0 2280/6640008/01/2025
LARY, DORIS A. REV TRUST$0 1487/08191F12/01/2004
LARY DORIS A$0 1125/00400007/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,179
Replacement Cost: $388,554
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,460 1,095
BASFirst Floor 1,084 1,084
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,084 0
WDKWood Deck 352 0
   4,556 2,179

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,300
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$70,300$409,800
2024$339,500$70,300$409,800
2023$339,500$70,300$409,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$70,300$409,800
2024$339,500$70,300$409,800
2023$339,500$70,300$409,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps