77 COTE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 COTE ROAD
Mblu
241/ / 11/ /
Acct#
Owner
KIMBALL JR GEORGE W
Assessment
$490,975
Appraisal
$537,900
PID
2641
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$403,300$134,600$537,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$403,300$87,675$490,975

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMBALL JR GEORGE W
Co-OwnerCYNTHIA J TOWLE
Address77 COTE ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page /0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIMBALL JR GEORGE W$0  /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 3,672
Replacement Cost: $623,618
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,300 2,300
FUSUpper Story 988 988
FHSHalf Story 640 384
FOPOpen Porch 896 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,300 0
   8,784 3,672

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$87,675
Appraised Value$134,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  528.00 S.F.$1,1001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  784.00 S.F.$1,6001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  780.00 S.F.$2,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  840.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRN52 STORY  2160.00 S.F.$6,9001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  360.00 S.F.$8001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  736.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1344.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$134,600$537,900
2024$400,000$134,600$534,600
2023$400,000$134,600$534,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,300$87,675$490,975
2024$400,000$87,675$487,675
2023$400,000$87,632$487,632

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps