50 DOCS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 DOCS DRIVE
Mblu
242/ / 9/ /
Acct#
Owner
HAYES, BRIAN MICHAEL
Assessment
$188,600
Appraisal
$188,600
PID
2651
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$126,700$61,900$188,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$126,700$61,900$188,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, BRIAN MICHAEL
Co-OwnerHAYES, IAN PATRICK
Address240 BROOKE ROAD
FREDERICKSBURG, PA 22405
Sale Price$351,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2299/417
Sale Date08/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES, BRIAN MICHAEL$351,000 2299/4170008/21/2025
HOTCHKISS, EVAN$195,000 2139/05060002/09/2021
HAYES, BRIAN M.$151,000 2010/04350006/21/2017
DAZET, MICHAEL$86,000 1821/09900011/14/2011
JOHNS, WILLIAM MICHAEL$0 1277/07521F10/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 663
Replacement Cost: $149,732
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 544 544
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 340 119
CANCanopy 30 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 204 0
FBMBasement, Finished 340 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 204 0
   1,747 663

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,900
Appraised Value$61,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$61,900$188,600
2024$126,700$61,900$188,600
2023$126,700$61,900$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$61,900$188,600
2024$126,700$61,900$188,600
2023$126,700$61,900$188,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps