19 BOULDERVALE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 BOULDERVALE ROAD
Mblu
242/ / 13/ /
Acct#
Owner
LIZOTTE, DEAN K.
Assessment
$385,900
Appraisal
$386,500
PID
2655
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$300,100$86,400$386,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$299,500$86,400$385,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZOTTE, DEAN K.
Co-OwnerMCDONALD, SUSAN M.
AddressPO BOX 795
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2215/828
Sale Date12/02/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIZOTTE, DEAN K.$0 2215/8284412/02/2022
19 BOULDERVALE REALTY TRUST$220,000 2002/03528103/17/2017
TALBERT, LISETTE E$0 1628/08391F03/05/2007
GUERTIN LISETTE E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,037
Replacement Cost: $336,412
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
SFBBase, Below Grade 702 421
FOPOpen Porch 198 0
FSPScreen Porch 186 0
UGRBasement Garage 648 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   3,430 2,037
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $78,923
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Color 
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FCPCarport 240 0
   2,160 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$86,400
Appraised Value$86,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
LNTLEAN-TO  60.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$86,400$386,500
2024$301,900$86,400$388,300
2023$284,800$86,400$371,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$86,400$385,900
2024$301,300$86,400$387,700
2023$284,200$86,400$370,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps