3 ASH LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ASH LANE
Mblu
212/ / 119/ /
Acct#
Owner
ALEXANDER BRUCE B
Assessment
$356,600
Appraisal
$356,600
PID
266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$311,400$45,200$356,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$311,400$45,200$356,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER BRUCE B
Co-Owner
Address10 LONGWOOD DRIVE #476
WESTWOOD , MA 02090
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0694/0309
Sale Date01/05/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALEXANDER BRUCE B$0 0694/030901/05/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $366,042
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
SFBBase, Below Grade 836 502
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
CTHCathedral Ceiling 528 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
SLBSlab 130 0
USTStorage 20 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   3,390 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$45,200
Appraised Value$45,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$7,6001
WDKWOOD DECK  216.00 S.F.$2,6001
WDKWOOD DECK  60.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$45,200$356,600
2024$311,400$45,200$356,600
2023$311,400$45,200$356,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$45,200$356,600
2024$311,400$45,200$356,600
2023$311,400$45,200$356,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps