938 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
938 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
Mblu
242/ / 25/ /
Acct#
Owner
NEWHALL, WILLIAM ROBERT
Assessment
$429,700
Appraisal
$429,700
PID
2669
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$359,600$70,100$429,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$359,600$70,100$429,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWHALL, WILLIAM ROBERT
Co-OwnerBAGLEY, ERYN MELISSA
Address938 ROUTE 10 SOUTH
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1959/0748
Sale Date11/12/2015
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWHALL, WILLIAM ROBERT$0 1959/07481A11/12/2015
NEWHALL, WILLIAM ROBERT$80,000 1587/04211A06/09/2006
NEWHALL, WILLIAM R.$59,000 1196/05340007/15/1999
WILSON JOHN P$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $311,255
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
WDKWood Deck 390 0
   3,670 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,100
Appraised Value$70,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  768.00 S.F.$4,6001
FGR7GAR W/FIN RM  1280.00 S.F.$47,4001
SOL1SOLAR  30.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$70,100$429,700
2024$344,600$70,100$414,700
2023$344,600$70,100$414,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$70,100$429,700
2024$344,600$70,100$414,700
2023$344,600$70,100$414,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps