127 SMITH HASTINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 SMITH HASTINGS ROAD
Mblu
207/ / 10/ /
Acct#
874
Owner
CANTLIN, MARY C
Assessment
$343,828
Appraisal
$355,300
PID
29
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$283,000$72,300$355,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$283,000$60,828$343,828

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTLIN, MARY C
Co-OwnerGIRTEN, MINDY M
AddressPO BOX 958
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1800/0603
Sale Date03/18/2011
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANTLIN, MARY C$0 1800/06033803/18/2011
CANTLIN, MARY C.$0 1503/06391A03/15/2005
HASTINGS, MICHAEL G.$0 1385/02631A07/21/2003
HASTINGS WILFRED M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $315,117
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FHSHalf Story 896 538
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
UGRBasement Garage 672 0
WDKWood Deck 515 0
   4,043 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$60,828
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1SOLAR  20.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$72,300$356,500
2024$273,800$72,300$346,100
2023$273,800$72,300$346,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$60,828$345,028
2024$273,800$60,876$334,676
2023$273,800$60,836$334,636

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps