62 ANDERSON POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 ANDERSON POND ROAD
Mblu
213/ / 42/ /
Acct#
Owner
CHAMBERLAIN, JAY R.
Assessment
$436,300
Appraisal
$436,300
PID
312
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$395,200$41,100$436,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$395,200$41,100$436,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERLAIN, JAY R.
Co-Owner
AddressP. O. BOX 252
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2064/0875
Sale Date03/07/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAMBERLAIN, JAY R.$270,000 2064/08750003/07/2019
MUTTER, RICHARD C$0 1048/0001 11/02/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,648
Replacement Cost: $453,320
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
FUSUpper Story 899 899
SFBBase, Below Grade 625 375
CANCanopy 68 0
CRLCrawl space 713 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 408 0
FOPOpen Porch 141 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 372 0
   4,744 2,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$41,100
Appraised Value$41,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$41,100$436,300
2024$395,200$41,100$436,300
2023$395,200$41,100$436,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,200$41,100$436,300
2024$395,200$41,100$436,300
2023$395,200$41,100$436,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps