3 BEAVER FELLS GLEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BEAVER FELLS GLEN
Mblu
213/ / 59/ /
Acct#
Owner
ARMSTRONG FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessment
$274,300
Appraisal
$274,300
PID
329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$225,800$48,500$274,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$225,800$48,500$274,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDAVID A. ARMSTRONG, TTEE
AddressPO BOX 1686
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2129/0766
Sale Date11/20/2020
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMSTRONG FAMILY REV TRUST$0 2129/07664411/20/2020
ARMSTRONG FAMILY REV TRUST$0 2098/05254403/02/2020
ARMSTRONG, DAVID$170,000 1714/00010012/30/2008
LINDSEY EUGENE$121,000 1073/00060010/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost: $262,336
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,033 1,033
FHSHalf Story 841 505
CRLCrawl space 841 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 66 0
WDKWood Deck 190 0
   2,971 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,4001
A/CAIR CONDITION1.00 S.F.$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,500
Appraised Value$48,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$48,500$274,300
2024$211,400$48,500$259,900
2023$211,400$48,500$259,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$48,500$274,300
2024$211,400$48,500$259,900
2023$211,400$48,500$259,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps