17 BEAVER FELLS GLEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BEAVER FELLS GLEN
Mblu
213/ / 65/ /
Acct#
Owner
RIPPS, MICHAEL J.
Assessment
$467,900
Appraisal
$467,900
PID
335
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$417,900$50,000$467,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$417,900$50,000$467,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRIPPS, MICHAEL J.
Co-OwnerRIPPS, JANE G.
AddressPO BOX 1752
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1987/0175
Sale Date09/16/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIPPS, MICHAEL J.$285,000 1987/01750009/16/2016
MCCARTHY CHARLES J$7,000 1093/05050007/10/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,962
Replacement Cost: $449,443
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
SFBBase, Below Grade 840 504
FGRGarage 1,000 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
URBBasement, Raised 450 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   4,228 1,962

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,000
Appraised Value$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$50,000$467,900
2024$408,900$50,000$458,900
2023$408,900$50,000$458,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,900$50,000$467,900
2024$408,900$50,000$458,900
2023$408,900$50,000$458,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps