14 BEAVER FELLS GLEN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BEAVER FELLS GLEN
Mblu
213/ / 68/ /
Acct#
Owner
BORGER, JOHN & MARY
Assessment
$441,800
Appraisal
$441,800
PID
337
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$393,300$48,500$441,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$393,300$48,500$441,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBORGER, JOHN & MARY
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 572
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1561/0065
Sale Date12/29/2005
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BORGER, JOHN & MARY$55,000 1561/00651S12/29/2005
DLD DEVELOPMENT LLC$7,400 1519/02280006/07/2005
EASTMAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION$0 1130/03560009/24/1997
ALBERT J. CIRONE JR.$0 1130/03480009/24/1997
EASTMAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION$0 1118/03290005/12/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $442,668
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FHSHalf Story 1,216 730
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 728 0
URBBasement, Raised 1,216 0
WDKWood Deck 201 0
   5,353 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,500
Appraised Value$48,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  380.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$48,500$441,800
2024$393,300$48,500$441,800
2023$393,300$48,500$441,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$48,500$441,800
2024$393,300$48,500$441,800
2023$393,300$48,500$441,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps