128 SMITH HASTINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 SMITH HASTINGS ROAD
Mblu
207/ / 15/ /
Acct#
Owner
LARIVIERE, BONNIE C. REV TRST
Assessment
$377,500
Appraisal
$377,500
PID
34
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$287,700$89,800$377,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$287,700$89,800$377,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLARIVIERE, BONNIE C. REV TRST
Co-OwnerBONNIE C. LARIVIERE, TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 121
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1330/0252
Sale Date10/04/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARIVIERE, BONNIE C. REV TRST$35,000 1330/02520010/04/2002
HASTINGS MALCOLM D.$0 1174/02730012/09/1998
HASTINGS WILFRED M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,355
Replacement Cost: $324,513
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,355 1,355
FGRGarage 531 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
FSPScreen Porch 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,355 0
   3,646 1,355

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$89,800
Appraised Value$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$89,800$377,500
2024$287,700$89,800$377,500
2023$287,700$89,800$377,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$89,800$377,500
2024$287,700$89,800$377,500
2023$287,700$89,800$377,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps