5 HILLTOP PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 HILLTOP PLACE
Mblu
213/ / 77/ /
Acct#
Owner
STETSON, MILES
Assessment
$467,600
Appraisal
$467,600
PID
347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$418,800$48,800$467,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$418,800$48,800$467,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTETSON, MILES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1393
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2151/0444
Sale Date05/17/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STETSON, MILES$565,000 2151/04440005/17/2021
WALSH, EDWARD C.$40,000 1364/00370004/17/2003
CEC$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,017
Replacement Cost: $465,916
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
FUSUpper Story 438 438
SFBBase, Below Grade 502 301
FHSHalf Story 115 69
CTHCathedral Ceiling 396 0
FBMBasement, Finished 707 0
FOPOpen Porch 406 0
FSPScreen Porch 136 0
WDKWood Deck 491 0
   4,400 2,017

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,800
Appraised Value$48,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,6001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  230.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$48,800$467,600
2024$418,800$48,800$467,600
2023$418,800$48,800$467,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$48,800$467,600
2024$418,800$48,800$467,600
2023$418,800$48,800$467,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps