92 SMITH HASTINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 SMITH HASTINGS ROAD
Mblu
207/ / 17/ /
Acct#
6350
Owner
CABRAL, MATTHEW
Assessment
$513,600
Appraisal
$513,600
PID
36
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$423,800$89,800$513,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$423,800$89,800$513,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRAL, MATTHEW
Co-OwnerMURPHY, KAYLAN
Address92 SMITH HASTINGS RD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$479,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2230/466
Sale Date06/16/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABRAL, MATTHEW$479,000 2230/4660006/16/2023
CAMPBELL, TERESA A.$270,000 2018/02870009/08/2017
BEAULIEU, NORMAND PAUL$0 1205/03781F10/04/1999
HASTINGS TINA M$0 1141/00030001/29/1998
HASTINGS WILFRED M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $447,876
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,456 874
FSPScreen Porch 160 0
WDKWood Deck 270 0
   3,392 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$89,800
Appraised Value$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1120.00 S.F.$17,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  300.00 S.F.$2,1001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,800$89,800$513,600
2024$417,900$89,800$507,700
2023$417,900$89,800$507,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,800$89,800$513,600
2024$417,900$89,800$507,700
2023$417,900$89,800$507,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps