5 FINCH PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FINCH PLACE
Mblu
213/ / 91/ /
Acct#
Owner
PALOMBA, MARK E.
Assessment
$568,500
Appraisal
$568,500
PID
361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$394,000$174,500$568,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$394,000$174,500$568,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPALOMBA, MARK E.
Co-OwnerPALOMBA, TAMI A.
Address40 BRADFIELD DRIVE
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2034/0916
Sale Date04/09/2018
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALOMBA, MARK E.$360,000 2034/09161304/09/2018
RUBIN, MAXINE REV TRUST$0 1895/05453809/24/2013
RUBIN MAXINE G$280,000 1053/00220001/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,157
Replacement Cost: $444,956
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,068 641
CRLCrawl space 448 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 84 0
FGRGarage 902 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
USTStorage 100 0
WDKWood Deck 276 0
   4,730 2,157

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$174,500
Appraised Value$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,000$174,500$568,500
2024$394,000$174,500$568,500
2023$394,000$174,500$568,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,000$174,500$568,500
2024$394,000$174,500$568,500
2023$394,000$174,500$568,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps