31 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
213/ / 98/ /
Acct#
Owner
CARL, MATTHEW E.
Assessment
$364,700
Appraisal
$364,700
PID
368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$318,000$46,700$364,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$318,000$46,700$364,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARL, MATTHEW E.
Co-OwnerCARL, ELAINE G.
AddressPO BOX 274
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$119,133
Certificate
Book & Page 1242/0489
Sale Date12/18/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARL, MATTHEW E.$119,133 1242/04890012/18/2000
NEWHALL WILLIAM R$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $338,302
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSUpper Story 640 640
SFBBase, Below Grade 240 144
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 0
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 160 0
URBBasement, Raised 384 0
WDKWood Deck 308 0
   3,380 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,700
Appraised Value$46,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  676.00 S.F$23,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$46,700$364,700
2024$318,000$46,700$364,700
2023$318,000$46,700$364,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$46,700$364,700
2024$318,000$46,700$364,700
2023$318,000$46,700$364,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps