416 ROAD ROUND THE LAKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
416 ROAD ROUND THE LAKE
Mblu
213/ / 126/ /
Acct#
Owner
DEAVILA, SETH
Assessment
$490,800
Appraisal
$490,800
PID
395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$286,600$204,200$490,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$286,600$204,200$490,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAVILA, SETH
Co-OwnerSALANT, TALYA
Address110 PARKER AVENUE
NEWTON, MA 02461
Sale Price$737,533
Certificate
Book & Page 2239/385
Sale Date09/19/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEAVILA, SETH$737,533 2239/3850009/19/2023
PASTERNAK REVOCABLE TRUST$325,000 2116/08690008/17/2020
GASKAMP, TED R.$312,267 2039/04020006/04/2018
COCHRAN, FAYNE E$340,000 1615/00590011/21/2006
KRUMM JOAN W$0 0920/0457 08/24/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $308,238
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
SFBBase, Below Grade 576 346
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,152 0
FSPScreen Porch 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,844 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$204,200
Appraised Value$204,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$204,200$490,800
2024$286,600$204,200$490,800
2023$286,600$204,200$490,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,600$204,200$490,800
2024$286,600$204,200$490,800
2023$286,600$204,200$490,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps