11 CHERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CHERRY LANE
Mblu
213/ / 132/ /
Acct#
Owner
THE SAMANTHA C. ROTTENBERG REV TRUST
Assessment
$537,400
Appraisal
$537,400
PID
401
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$371,000$166,400$537,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$371,000$166,400$537,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE SAMANTHA C. ROTTENBERG REV TRUST
Co-OwnerSAMANTA & DAVID ROTTENBERG, TTEES
Address32 LOWELL ROAD
CONCORD, MA 01742
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2316/679
Sale Date02/06/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE SAMANTHA C. ROTTENBERG REV TRUST$0 2316/6790002/06/2026
ROTTENBERG, SAMANTHA$345,000 1953/780009/08/2015
WISE TRUST$0 1837/07274404/19/2012
WISE, MORTON & EDITH TRUST$0 1615/07551F11/28/2006
WISE MORTON E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $407,296
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FUSUpper Story 574 574
CANCanopy 119 0
CRLCrawl space 1,460 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 886 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FSPScreen Porch 280 0
FSTStorage 55 0
USTStorage 10 0
WDKWood Deck 403 0
   5,819 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$166,400
Appraised Value$166,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$166,400$537,400
2024$371,000$166,400$537,400
2023$354,300$166,400$520,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,000$166,400$537,400
2024$371,000$166,400$537,400
2023$354,300$166,400$520,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps