12 LOON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LOON DRIVE
Mblu
213/ / 140/ /
Acct#
Owner
HOFFNAGLE WARREN M
Assessment
$303,100
Appraisal
$303,100
PID
409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$257,900$45,200$303,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$257,900$45,200$303,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFNAGLE WARREN M
Co-OwnerHOFFNAGLE CAROL L
AddressPO BOX 763
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page /0
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOFFNAGLE WARREN M$0  /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $289,631
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
CTHCathedral Ceiling 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   3,412 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$45,200
Appraised Value$45,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  216.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$45,200$303,100
2024$257,900$45,200$303,100
2023$257,900$45,200$303,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,900$45,200$303,100
2024$257,900$45,200$303,100
2023$257,900$45,200$303,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps