30 SPRING VALLEY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SPRING VALLEY DRIVE
Mblu
214/ / 43/ /
Acct#
Owner
REYNOLDS, HUBERT & MAUREEN
Assessment
$330,100
Appraisal
$330,100
PID
458
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$281,700$48,400$330,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$281,700$48,400$330,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS, HUBERT & MAUREEN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 233
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$217,773
Certificate
Book & Page 1761/0796
Sale Date03/05/2010
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYNOLDS, HUBERT & MAUREEN$217,773 1761/07968103/05/2010
ROCHE, MARY F. TRUST U/W$0 1138/07980012/31/1997
ROCHE GERARD W$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,003
Replacement Cost: $347,920
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
SFBBase, Below Grade 608 365
TQSThree Quarter Story 312 234
CTHCathedral Ceiling 416 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 220 0
UGRBasement Garage 576 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   4,116 2,003

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,400
Appraised Value$48,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$48,400$330,100
2024$281,700$48,400$330,100
2023$281,700$48,400$330,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$48,400$330,100
2024$281,700$48,400$330,100
2023$281,700$48,400$330,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps