24 WILDWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 WILDWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
214/ / 71/ /
Acct#
Owner
PASQUINI, ELISABETH ARIELLA
Assessment
$424,200
Appraisal
$424,200
PID
485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$377,800$46,400$424,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$377,800$46,400$424,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPASQUINI, ELISABETH ARIELLA
Co-OwnerPASQUINI, JR., THOMAS
Address305 NEW ISLEY TRAIL
HILLSBOROUGH, NC 27278
Sale Price$647,533
Certificate
Book & Page 2304/626
Sale Date10/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASQUINI, ELISABETH ARIELLA$647,533 2304/6260010/09/2025
LAROCHE, DAVID A$0 2248/7280012/29/2023
LAROCHE, DAVID A.$632,933 2240/6240009/29/2023
GLANZ, MARGARET$540,000 2223/2520003/23/2023
LA ROZA, GREGORY A.$445,000 2158/01100007/06/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,997
Replacement Cost: $429,362
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FHSHalf Story 1,248 749
FBMBasement, Finished 792 0
FGRGarage 571 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   4,553 1,997

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,400
Appraised Value$46,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$46,400$424,200
2024$377,800$46,400$424,200
2023$377,800$46,400$424,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,800$46,400$424,200
2024$377,800$46,400$424,200
2023$377,800$46,400$424,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps