4 WILDWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WILDWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
214/ / 79/ /
Acct#
Owner
CROCKER, JOHN L.
Assessment
$475,200
Appraisal
$475,200
PID
492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$424,200$51,000$475,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$424,200$51,000$475,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCROCKER, JOHN L.
Co-OwnerCROCKER, NANCY A.
AddressPO BOX 2041
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1958/0771
Sale Date10/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROCKER, JOHN L.$255,000 1958/07710010/30/2015
STURDEVANT, JAY & JOY $0 1230/08321F07/31/2000
STURDEVANT, JOY T.$280,000 1119/03120005/21/1997
MASER RICHARD A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,708
Replacement Cost: $482,736
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
FUSUpper Story 1,040 1,040
CRLCrawl space 1,068 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 436 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FSPScreen Porch 185 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKWood Deck 572 0
   6,297 2,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$51,000
Appraised Value$51,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$51,000$475,200
2024$424,200$51,000$475,200
2023$424,200$51,000$475,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$51,000$475,200
2024$424,200$51,000$475,200
2023$424,200$51,000$475,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps