22 DRAPER MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 DRAPER MILL ROAD
Mblu
215/ / 5/ /
Acct#
Owner
GILLEN, MICHAEL
Assessment
$231,900
Appraisal
$231,900
PID
529
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$184,900$47,000$231,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$184,900$47,000$231,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLEN, MICHAEL
Co-OwnerHAY, JENNIFER
Address13 SWAN STREET
ARLINGTON, MA 02476
Sale Price$361,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2283/485
Sale Date02/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILLEN, MICHAEL$361,000 2283/4850002/21/2025
FOGG FAMILY TRUST$0 2236/7694408/21/2023
FOGG, SARA AND ROBERT$0 1635/04561A04/18/2007
SUZANNE SMITH TRUST$0 1467/06131F08/18/2004
SMITH SUZANNE$75,000 1097/03500008/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $202,809
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 801 280
CRLCrawl space 576 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 63 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
SLBSlab 288 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,848 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,000
Appraised Value$47,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
FCPCARPORT  320.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$47,000$231,900
2024$184,900$47,000$231,900
2023$184,900$47,000$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$47,000$231,900
2024$184,900$47,000$231,900
2023$184,900$47,000$231,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps