2 KNOB HILL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 KNOB HILL
Mblu
215/ / 43/ /
Acct#
Owner
THE LANDING LLC
Assessment
$443,600
Appraisal
$443,600
PID
667
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$397,400$46,200$443,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$397,400$46,200$443,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE LANDING LLC
Co-OwnerC/O DENISE AND JEFF BREEDLOVE
AddressPO BOX 348
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2094/0257
Sale Date01/10/2020
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE LANDING LLC$118,000 2094/02571301/10/2020
HOCKER RICHARD L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $441,663
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSUpper Story 786 786
SFBBase, Below Grade 486 292
CTHCathedral Ceiling 486 0
FBMBasement, Finished 826 0
WDKWood Deck 603 0
   4,499 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,200
Appraised Value$46,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$46,200$443,600
2024$397,400$46,200$443,600
2023$397,400$46,200$443,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,400$46,200$443,600
2024$397,400$46,200$443,600
2023$397,400$46,200$443,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps