401 MILLER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 MILLER POND ROAD
Mblu
211/ / 001/ /
Acct#
3558
Owner
HENDERSON, CHRISTINE LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$353,600
Appraisal
$353,600
PID
70
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$278,800$74,800$353,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$278,800$74,800$353,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON, CHRISTINE LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerCHRISTINE F. HENDERSON, TTEE
AddressPO BOX 194
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2206/859
Sale Date08/31/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENDERSON, CHRISTINE LIVING TRUST$0 2206/8593808/31/2022
HENDERSON, CHRISTINE$325,000 2179/1100012/17/2021
STEARNS, HEATHER$24,000 2073/02713806/17/2019
BRITIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$24,000 1948/05013807/10/2015
HANSLIN, ROSA REV TRUST$0 1899/08954411/08/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $255,550
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
SFBBase, Below Grade 616 370
UGRBasement Garage 280 0
WDKWood Deck 20 0
   1,812 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,800
Appraised Value$74,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$12,0001
SOL1SOLAR  23.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$74,800$353,600
2024$268,400$74,800$343,200
2023$248,600$74,800$323,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$74,800$353,600
2024$268,400$74,800$343,200
2023$248,600$74,800$323,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps