703 MILLER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
703 MILLER POND ROAD
Mblu
211/ / 011/ /
Acct#
6295
Owner
MURRAY, BRENT W.
Assessment
$947,280
Appraisal
$1,121,800
PID
80
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$817,800$304,000$1,121,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$817,800$129,480$947,280

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, BRENT W.
Co-Owner
Address703 MILLER POND ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2293/075
Sale Date06/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY, BRENT W.$0 2293/0750006/16/2025
MURRAY, BRENT W.$632,533 2012/07590007/14/2017
GAULT, ERNEST H.$550,000 1786/09713711/08/2010
SUGAR RIVER BANK$575,000 1768/00025105/05/2010
RAY, KARL E.$184,500 1236/03770010/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 5,176
Replacement Cost: $906,458
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$779,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUpper Story 2,834 2,834
BASFirst Floor 2,342 2,342
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 384 0
FGRGarage 943 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,138 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,670 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   11,231 5,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)224
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$129,480
Appraised Value$304,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$21,9001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,800$304,000$1,121,800
2024$817,800$304,000$1,121,800
2023$817,800$304,000$1,121,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,800$129,480$947,280
2024$817,800$129,480$947,280
2023$817,800$129,265$947,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps