23 TRILLIUM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 TRILLIUM LANE
Mblu
215/ / 88/ /
Acct#
Owner
RAYMOND, JONATHAN H.
Assessment
$452,000
Appraisal
$452,000
PID
818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$405,300$46,700$452,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$405,300$46,700$452,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOND, JONATHAN H.
Co-OwnerRAYMOND, JEANNE H.
AddressPO BOX 262
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$504,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2178/001
Sale Date12/08/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAYMOND, JONATHAN H.$504,800 2178/0012512/08/2021
YUDKIN, ROSS$221,000 2126/09253510/30/2020
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$214,500 2125/07435110/22/2020
POTEATE, ANDREW G.$0 2028/08853901/08/2018
POTEATE, ANDREW G & JENNIFER S.$280,000 1660/06030009/27/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $434,725
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
SFBBase, Below Grade 624 374
FUSUpper Story 36 36
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
URBBasement, Raised 96 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   4,472 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,700
Appraised Value$46,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  336.00 S.F.$5,4001
SOL1SOLAR  24.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$46,700$452,900
2024$381,000$46,700$427,700
2023$375,600$46,700$422,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$46,700$452,900
2024$381,000$46,700$427,700
2023$375,600$46,700$422,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps