105 ROAD ROUND THE LAKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 ROAD ROUND THE LAKE
Mblu
215/ / 99/ /
Acct#
Owner
VOELKER, MARTIN
Assessment
$768,900
Appraisal
$768,900
PID
829
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$547,300$221,600$768,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$547,300$221,600$768,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVOELKER, MARTIN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1809
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$981,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2251/368
Sale Date02/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOELKER, MARTIN$981,800 2251/3680002/12/2024
SONIS, STEPHEN TRUST, SS/TS TTEES$0 2017/07424409/05/2017
SONIS, STEPHEN & TRUDY$616,800 1805/04460005/13/2011
STRIFE JAMES R$403,000 1308/05050005/21/2002
THE EUG & ISOBEL MARVIN TRUST$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,823
Replacement Cost: $612,675
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,652 991
CANCanopy 236 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 44 0
USTStorage 18 0
WDKWood Deck 824 0
   4,606 2,823

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$221,600
Appraised Value$221,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$21,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,300$221,600$768,900
2024$547,300$221,600$768,900
2023$547,300$221,600$768,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,300$221,600$768,900
2024$547,300$221,600$768,900
2023$547,300$221,600$768,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps