17 GRANITE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 GRANITE WAY
Mblu
215/ / 109/ /
Acct#
Owner
FINDLEY, SALLY E.
Assessment
$631,900
Appraisal
$670,100
PID
838
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$494,900$175,200$670,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$456,700$175,200$631,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFINDLEY, SALLY E.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 234
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$259,934
Certificate
Book & Page 1221/0886
Sale Date04/27/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINDLEY, SALLY E.$259,934 1221/08860004/27/2000
PRICE KENT$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $457,144
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FUSUpper Story 1,072 1,072
CRLCrawl space 1,168 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 168 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
WDKWood Deck 678 0
   4,534 2,254
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 608
Replacement Cost: $104,749
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Fgr/ Apt
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FUSUpper Story 68 68
FGRGarage 720 0
   1,508 608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$175,200
Appraised Value$175,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,900$175,200$670,100
2024$494,900$175,200$670,100
2023$494,900$175,200$670,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,700$175,200$631,900
2024$456,700$175,200$631,900
2023$456,700$175,200$631,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps