1024 MILLER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1024 MILLER POND ROAD
Mblu
211/ / 18/ /
Acct#
Owner
MARTIN, MELISSA M.
Assessment
$197,400
Appraisal
$197,400
PID
87
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$134,300$63,100$197,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$134,300$63,100$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, MELISSA M.
Co-Owner
Address1024 MILLER POND ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$341,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2269/880
Sale Date09/19/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN, MELISSA M.$341,000 2269/8800009/19/2024
STARK, JUSTIN G.$140,000 1524/00890006/30/2005
HENRY, DEBRA L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $165,050
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
CRLCrawl space 1,104 0
   2,208 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$63,100
Appraised Value$63,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  128.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$63,100$197,400
2024$134,300$63,100$197,400
2023$134,300$63,100$197,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$63,100$197,400
2024$134,300$63,100$197,400
2023$134,300$63,100$197,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps