15 SUGAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SUGAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
215/ / 143/ /
Acct#
Owner
BLUNT, FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$365,400
Appraisal
$365,400
PID
871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$306,400$59,000$365,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$306,400$59,000$365,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUNT, FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDONALD & JOYCE BLUNT, TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 991
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1648/0545
Sale Date07/06/2007
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLUNT, FAMILY TRUST$0 1648/05451F07/06/2007
BLUNT, DONALD & JOYCE$300,000 1519/01311A06/07/2005
BLUNT, DEBORAH L$185,000 1216/07660002/16/2000
MARTIN OLIVER A & SHEA PAUL$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,926
Replacement Cost: $367,734
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,638 1,638
FHSHalf Story 480 288
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,340 0
FBMBasement, Finished 833 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 248 0
SLBSlab 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 507 0
USTStorage 30 0
WDKWood Deck 552 0
   6,150 1,926

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$59,000
Appraised Value$59,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$59,000$365,400
2024$306,400$59,000$365,400
2023$306,400$59,000$365,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$59,000$365,400
2024$306,400$59,000$365,400
2023$306,400$59,000$365,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps