6 SUGAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SUGAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
215/ / 149/ /
Acct#
Owner
PRIOR, CONSTANCE E.
Assessment
$245,000
Appraisal
$245,000
PID
877
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$197,900$47,100$245,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$197,900$47,100$245,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIOR, CONSTANCE E.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1501
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$166,533
Certificate
Book & Page 1992/0909
Sale Date11/10/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRIOR, CONSTANCE E.$166,533 1992/09090011/10/2016
SADOWSKI, LINDA J.$230,000 1525/09290007/07/2005
DUNN, CHRISTOPHER$145,000 1284/06720012/07/2001
WARD, NANCY I., TRUSTEE OF THE NIW TRUST$110,000 1150/03990005/05/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $222,119
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 806 806
FUSUpper Story 448 448
CRLCrawl space 806 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 238 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 248 0
   2,678 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,100
Appraised Value$47,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$47,100$245,000
2024$197,900$47,100$245,000
2023$197,900$47,100$245,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$47,100$245,000
2024$197,900$47,100$245,000
2023$197,900$47,100$245,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps