2 SUGAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SUGAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
215/ / 151/ /
Acct#
Owner
WARRINGTON, CARL W. TRUST
Assessment
$307,800
Appraisal
$307,800
PID
879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$260,000$47,800$307,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$260,000$47,800$307,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWARRINGTON, CARL W. TRUST
Co-OwnerCARL & ERICA WARRINGTON, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 712
SLATERSVILLE, RI 02876
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2269/550
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARRINGTON, CARL W. TRUST$400,000 2269/5500009/16/2024
PRICE, BARBARA W. TTEE$265,000 1602/04770009/01/2006
DCS LIVING TRUST 7/7/2004$0 1466/01801F08/11/2004
SAVOY, DONALD C.$142,000 1168/00990010/13/1998
CERASUOLO RICHARD J$132,000 1062/01450006/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $278,955
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
TQSThree Quarter Story 744 558
CANCanopy 24 0
CRLCrawl space 1,008 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 264 0
FSPScreen Porch 242 0
SLBSlab 72 0
WDKWood Deck 290 0
   3,724 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,800
Appraised Value$47,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$10,3001
ACDAC Ductless  1.00 units$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,700$47,800$296,500
2024$248,700$47,800$296,500
2023$248,700$47,800$296,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,700$47,800$296,500
2024$248,700$47,800$296,500
2023$248,700$47,800$296,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps