27 BRIGHT SLOPE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BRIGHT SLOPE WAY
Mblu
215/ / 165/ /
Acct#
Owner
GUIDOTTI, JOHN A.
Assessment
$323,800
Appraisal
$373,100
PID
893
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$323,200$49,900$373,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$273,900$49,900$323,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGUIDOTTI, JOHN A.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 158
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2207/886
Sale Date09/09/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUIDOTTI, JOHN A.$320,000 2207/8860009/09/2022
POPE, REV TRUST UNDER FAM TRUST$0 2035/04884404/17/2018
POPE FAMILY TRUST 2002$284,900 1478/09040010/15/2004
WEALE GERALD R$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $272,843
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
SFBBase, Below Grade 816 490
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 456 160
CANCanopy 27 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 549 0
   3,288 1,562
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $122,969
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Fgr/ Apt
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 912 684
BASFirst Floor 324 324
CANCanopy 104 0
FGRGarage 588 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
SLBSlab 288 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,384 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$49,900
Appraised Value$49,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,3001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$49,900$373,100
2024$323,200$49,900$373,100
2023$323,200$49,900$373,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$49,900$323,800
2024$273,900$49,900$323,800
2023$273,900$49,900$323,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps