24 BRIGHT SLOPE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 BRIGHT SLOPE WAY
Mblu
215/ / 176/ /
Acct#
Owner
LIVENGOOD, LONN M
Assessment
$303,500
Appraisal
$303,500
PID
904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$253,000$50,500$303,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$253,000$50,500$303,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLIVENGOOD, LONN M
Co-OwnerMURRAY, LOUISA
Address516 SOUTH 8TH STREET
WILMINGTON, NC 28401
Sale Price$413,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2249/744
Sale Date01/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIVENGOOD, LONN M$413,000 2249/7440001/16/2024
GIGGIE, JULIANNE$216,000 1786/08920011/05/2010
MORRIS, MICHAEL R & CHRISTINE G.$225,000 1664/0233UNKQ10/22/2007
WEEKS, JENNIFER E$169,000 1349/04730001/24/2003
HILLIARD ROBERT W$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,853
Replacement Cost: $319,388
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story 768 768
SFBBase, Below Grade 528 317
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
FSPScreen Porch 220 0
URBBasement, Raised 240 0
   2,952 1,853

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,500
Appraised Value$50,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$50,500$303,500
2024$253,000$50,500$303,500
2023$253,000$50,500$303,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$50,500$303,500
2024$253,000$50,500$303,500
2023$253,000$50,500$303,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps