59 SILO LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 SILO LANE
Mblu
216/ / 3/ /
Acct#
Owner
MOYNIHAN, DAVID P.
Assessment
$513,200
Appraisal
$513,200
PID
935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$431,200$82,000$513,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$431,200$82,000$513,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYNIHAN, DAVID P.
Co-OwnerMOYNIHAN, EMILY B.
Address59 SILO LANE
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$268,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1868/0136
Sale Date01/22/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOYNIHAN, DAVID P.$268,000 1868/01360001/22/2013
ARMSTRONG/TERRAMORSE TRUST$0 1802/05770004/12/2011
TERRAMORSE TRUST DREW & SUSAN$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,565
Replacement Cost: $455,634
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,499 1,499
FUSUpper Story 1,066 1,066
CTHCathedral Ceiling 88 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 1,120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,317 0
WDKWood Deck 795 0
   7,201 2,565

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR2
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$82,000
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  420.00 S.F.$15,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  340.00 S.F.$1,3001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,200$82,000$513,200
2024$431,200$82,000$513,200
2023$431,200$82,000$513,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,200$82,000$513,200
2024$431,200$82,000$513,200
2023$431,200$82,000$513,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps