1269 ROUTE 10 NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1269 ROUTE 10 NORTH
Mblu
216/ / 16/ /
Acct#
Owner
HOLMES, BERYL D. LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$264,053
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
949
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$201,900$69,700$271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$201,900$62,153$264,053

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES, BERYL D. LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerBERYL D. HOLMES, TTEE
Address141 MILLER POND ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1867/0595
Sale Date01/14/2013
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLMES, BERYL D. LIVING TRUST$0 1867/05953801/14/2013
HOLMES ALFRED M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $248,288
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FATAttic, Finished 384 77
CANCanopy 32 0
FSPScreen Porch 480 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   4,088 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$62,153
Appraised Value$69,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  320.00 S.F.$3,1001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1344.00 S.F.$10,5001
BRN8POLE BARN  1040.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN8POLE BARN  764.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$69,700$271,600
2024$201,900$69,700$271,600
2023$201,900$69,700$271,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$62,128$264,028
2024$201,900$62,128$264,028
2023$201,900$62,116$264,016

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps