79 MILLER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 MILLER POND ROAD
Mblu
216/ / 18/ /
Acct#
Owner
GRAY, RYAN ANDREW
Assessment
$624,500
Appraisal
$624,500
PID
951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$557,800$66,700$624,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$557,800$66,700$624,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, RYAN ANDREW
Co-OwnerGRAY, ANDREA LARISSA
Address79 MILLER POND ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$665,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2204/433
Sale Date08/05/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAY, RYAN ANDREW$665,000 2204/4330008/05/2022
FINDLEY, SHAUN M.$0 1985/02113808/29/2016
SAK, THERESA M$0 1760/03660002/12/2010
SILAGYI, JOHN & THERESA$390,000 1523/01590006/27/2005
SHEPHERD RONALD J$10,000 1091/04621G06/18/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,045
Replacement Cost: $600,763
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,216 2,216
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,856 1,392
SFBBase, Below Grade 576 346
FATAttic, Finished 456 91
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FGRGarage 456 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   7,236 4,045

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$66,700
Appraised Value$66,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.$4,3001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,800$66,700$624,500
2024$556,300$66,700$623,000
2023$556,300$66,700$623,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,800$66,700$624,500
2024$556,300$66,700$623,000
2023$556,300$66,700$623,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps