213 MILLER POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 MILLER POND ROAD
Mblu
216/ / 23/ /
Acct#
Owner
WALLACE, JACK & DIANNE REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$553,481
Appraisal
$603,300
PID
956
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$485,900$117,400$603,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$485,900$67,581$553,481

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE, JACK & DIANNE REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerJACK W & DIANNE T WALLACE, TTEES
Address213 MILLER POND ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2254/145
Sale Date03/25/2024
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE, JACK & DIANNE REVOC TRUST$0 2254/1454403/25/2024
WALLACE, JACK W. & DIANNE T.$25,700 1532/02271B08/08/2005
UVRD, LLC$20,000 1326/03470009/13/2002
TURENNE TRUST JOYCE E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $493,873
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FUSUpper Story 1,072 1,072
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,432 0
   4,128 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.97
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,581
Appraised Value$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  864.00 S.F.$12,5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780.00 S.F.$18,3001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  800.00 S.F.$8,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$117,400$603,300
2024$474,800$117,400$592,200
2023$474,800$117,400$592,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$67,616$553,516
2024$474,800$67,616$542,416
2023$474,800$67,528$542,328

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps