GRANTHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
95 BURPEE HILL ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
95 BURPEE HILL ROAD
Mblu
216/ / 038-002/ /
Acct#
Owner
ROY, SCOTT J.
Assessment
$316,900
Appraisal
$316,900
PID
972
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$246,700
$70,200
$316,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$246,700
$70,200
$316,900
Owner of Record
Owner
ROY, SCOTT J.
Co-Owner
STELMACK, AMY L.
Address
95 BURPEE HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price
$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1265/0607
Sale Date
07/25/2001
Instrument
00
ROY, SCOTT J.
$170,000
1265/0607
00
07/25/2001
MACDONALD, KELLY
$136,000
1155/0618
00
06/23/1998
CARTIER TODD J
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
1,248
Replacement Cost:
$274,099
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$224,800
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
First Floor
1,248
1,248
FBM
Basement, Finished
988
0
FEP
Enclosed Porch
160
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
260
0
2,656
1,248
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL-01
Zone
RR1
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$70,200
Appraised Value
$70,200
Bldg #
FGR4
W/LOFT-AVG
576.00 S.F
$16,800
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
96.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
RPV3
RES PAVING >1000 SF
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
112.00 S.F.
$300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$246,700
$70,200
$316,900
2024
$246,700
$70,200
$316,900
2023
$246,700
$70,200
$316,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$246,700
$70,200
$316,900
2024
$246,700
$70,200
$316,900
2023
$246,700
$70,200
$316,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps