143 BURPEE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
143 BURPEE HILL ROAD
Mblu
216/ / 40/ /
Acct#
Owner
MELENDY, JR., CARL & PAULA
Assessment
$392,200
Appraisal
$392,200
PID
974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$320,900$71,300$392,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$320,900$71,300$392,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDY, JR., CARL & PAULA
Co-Owner
Address143 BURPEE HILL ROAD
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$235,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1535/0935
Sale Date08/24/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELENDY, JR., CARL & PAULA$235,900 1535/09350008/24/2005
LAURIE PETER C$95,000 1077/05870012/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $327,681
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
CRLCrawl space 880 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 592 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   3,936 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$71,300
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$7,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  42.00 S.F.$2001
RPV1RES PAVING <500 SF  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  232.00 S.F.$6001
FGR7GAR W/FIN RM  728.00 S.F.$48,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$71,300$392,200
2024$320,900$71,300$392,200
2023$320,900$71,300$392,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,900$71,300$392,200
2024$320,900$71,300$392,200
2023$320,900$71,300$392,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps